Home › Pennsylvania › Coopersburg › Coopersburg Equestrian Center
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Coopersburg Equestrian Center

Coopersburg, Pennsylvania

Facility details

Address
1578 State Rd, Coopersburg, PA 18036
Phone
+16103468673
Website
horsegiftsandart.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Coopersburg
5 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Bavin Gate Farm 3 mi, Quakertown
Graystone Equestrian Center 4 mi, Quakertown
Field of Dreams Farm 6 mi, Quakertown

About this facility

Coopersburg Equestrian Center is an equestrian facility on 1578 State Rd in Coopersburg, Pennsylvania. It is one of 5 horse facilities we list in Coopersburg. The nearest tracked alternative is Equine Coaching in Springfield Twp, about 1 miles away.

From the owner

Coopersburg Equestrian Center's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Coopersburg Equestrian Center so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Coopersburg, PAOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Coopersburg.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Coopersburg? Get Featured →

Common questions about Coopersburg Equestrian Center

What type of facility is Coopersburg Equestrian Center?

Coopersburg Equestrian Center is listed as a equestrian facility in Coopersburg, Pennsylvania. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Coopersburg Equestrian Center located?

Coopersburg Equestrian Center is located at 1578 State Rd in Coopersburg, PA 18036.

How do I contact Coopersburg Equestrian Center?

You can reach Coopersburg Equestrian Center by phone at +16103468673 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Coopersburg Equestrian Center?

Yes. We track 5 horse facilities in Coopersburg alone, and the closest alternative is about 1 miles away. See the full list on our Coopersburg horse boarding page.

More boarding near Coopersburg, PA

Horse Trainer
Springfield Twp, PA Stock photo

Equine Coaching

1140 Ebert Rd
☎ +12155387720View details →
Horseback Riding
Hellertown, PA Stock photo

Promises Kept Farm

Leithsville Road
☎ +16104179659View details →
Equestrian Facility
Quakertown, PA Stock photo

Bavin Gate Farm

199 Union Rd
☎ +12674241807View details →
Horse Riding
Riegelsville, PA Stock photo

Hidden Acres Farm

3000 Cooks Creek Rd
View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Coopersburg, PA Stock photo

Bit by Bit Performance Horses & Sales

316 Hilltop Rd
☎ +12677803897View details →
Equestrian Facility
Quakertown, PA Stock photo

Graystone Equestrian Center

1596 E Saw Mill Rd
☎ +12155273270View details →