Home › Pennsylvania › Fombell › Willow Brook Stables LLC
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Willow Brook Stables LLC

Fombell, Pennsylvania

Facility details

Address
144 Herman Rd, Fombell, PA 16123-1112
Phone
+17247666779
Website
willowbrookstablesllc.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Fombell
4 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
New Dawn Farms 2 mi, New Brighton
Serenity Stables Fombell 3 mi, Franklin Twp
Ople Farms 3 mi, Fombell

About this facility

Willow Brook Stables LLC is an equestrian facility on 144 Herman Rd in Fombell, Pennsylvania. It is one of 4 horse facilities we list in Fombell. The nearest tracked alternative is New Dawn Farms in New Brighton, about 2 miles away.

From the owner

Willow Brook Stables LLC's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Willow Brook Stables LLC so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Fombell.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Fombell? Get Featured →

Common questions about Willow Brook Stables LLC

What type of facility is Willow Brook Stables LLC?

Willow Brook Stables LLC is listed as a equestrian facility in Fombell, Pennsylvania. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Willow Brook Stables LLC located?

Willow Brook Stables LLC is located at 144 Herman Rd in Fombell, PA 16123-1112.

How do I contact Willow Brook Stables LLC?

You can reach Willow Brook Stables LLC by phone at +17247666779 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Willow Brook Stables LLC?

Yes. We track 4 horse facilities in Fombell alone, and the closest alternative is about 2 miles away. See the full list on our Fombell horse boarding page.

More boarding near Fombell, PA

Equestrian Facility
New Brighton, PA Stock photo

New Dawn Farms

532 Wises Grove Rd
☎ +14129744437View details →
Equestrian Facility
Franklin Twp, PA Stock photo

Serenity Stables Fombell

259 Church Rd
☎ +15706182349View details →
Equestrian Facility
Fombell, PA Stock photo

Ople Farms

259 Church Rd
☎ +14124407065View details →
Equestrian Facility
Fombell, PA Stock photo

Willow Creek Stables

518 N Camp Run Rd
☎ +14127369252View details →
Equestrian Facility
Fombell, PA Stock photo

Windhurst Farms

151 Greenwood Rd
☎ +17245449686View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
North Sewickley Twp, PA Stock photo

Old Stallion Hill

123 Walker St
☎ +17244629672View details →