Home › Rhode Island › Portsmouth › Anne Benson Stables
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Anne Benson Stables

Portsmouth, Rhode Island

Facility details

Address
805 Middle Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871-2213
Phone
+17816356574
Website
AnneBensonStables.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Portsmouth
3 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Glen Farm Stables 1 mi, Portsmouth
Sunflower Meadows Equestrian 4 mi, Tiverton
Claddagh Farm Inc 4 mi, Tiverton

About this facility

Anne Benson Stables is an equestrian facility on 805 Middle Rd in Portsmouth, Rhode Island. It is one of 3 horse facilities we list in Portsmouth. The nearest tracked alternative is Glen Farm Stables in Portsmouth, about 1 miles away.

From the owner

Anne Benson Stables's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Anne Benson Stables so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Portsmouth, RIOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Portsmouth.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Portsmouth? Get Featured →

Common questions about Anne Benson Stables

What type of facility is Anne Benson Stables?

Anne Benson Stables is listed as a equestrian facility in Portsmouth, Rhode Island. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Anne Benson Stables located?

Anne Benson Stables is located at 805 Middle Rd in Portsmouth, RI 02871-2213.

How do I contact Anne Benson Stables?

You can reach Anne Benson Stables by phone at +17816356574 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Anne Benson Stables?

Yes. We track 3 horse facilities in Portsmouth alone, and the closest alternative is about 1 miles away. See the full list on our Portsmouth horse boarding page.

More boarding near Portsmouth, RI

Equestrian Facility
Portsmouth, RI Stock photo

Glen Farm Stables

163 Glen Farm Rd
☎ +16178770901View details →
Horseback Riding
Portsmouth, RI Stock photo

BirdHaven Ranch MegandeBethune

160 Bristol Ferry Rd
☎ +15055738220View details →
Equestrian Facility
Tiverton, RI Stock photo

Sunflower Meadows Equestrian

3622 Main Rd
☎ +17745109284View details →
Equestrian Facility
Tiverton, RI Stock photo

Claddagh Farm Inc

3622 Main Rd
☎ +17749307081View details →
Horseback Riding
Tiverton, RI Stock photo

PJM Equestrian

3622 Main Rd
☎ 8025854460View details →
Equestrian Facility
Middletown, RI Stock photo

Newport Equestrian Academy

287 3rd Beach Rd
☎ +14018374188View details →