Home › Tennessee › Franklin › Gait Keeper Farm
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horse Trainer

Gait Keeper Farm

Franklin, Tennessee

Facility details

Address
4175 Trinity Rd, Franklin, TN 37067
Phone
+16153647525
Website
gaitkeeperfarm.net
Social
Profile page
Type
Horse Trainer
In Franklin
19 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Kiger Show Horses LLC 1 mi, Franklin
Tap Root Farm 2 mi, Franklin
Second Wind Farm LLC 5 mi, Thompson's Station

About this facility

Gait Keeper Farm is a horse trainer on 4175 Trinity Rd in Franklin, Tennessee. It is one of 19 horse facilities we list in Franklin. The nearest tracked alternative is Kiger Show Horses LLC in Franklin, about 1 miles away.

From the owner

Gait Keeper Farm's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Gait Keeper Farm so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Franklin, TNOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Franklin.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Franklin? Get Featured →

Common questions about Gait Keeper Farm

What type of facility is Gait Keeper Farm?

Gait Keeper Farm is listed as a horse trainer in Franklin, Tennessee. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Gait Keeper Farm located?

Gait Keeper Farm is located at 4175 Trinity Rd in Franklin, TN 37067.

How do I contact Gait Keeper Farm?

You can reach Gait Keeper Farm by phone at +16153647525 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Gait Keeper Farm?

Yes. We track 19 horse facilities in Franklin alone, and the closest alternative is about 1 miles away. See the full list on our Franklin horse boarding page.

More boarding near Franklin, TN

Equestrian Facility
Franklin, TN Stock photo

Kiger Show Horses LLC

4408 N Chapel Rd
☎ +15744576345View details →
Equestrian Facility
Franklin, TN Stock photo

Tap Root Farm

905 Hickory Hills Dr
☎ +16158155895View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
College Grove, TN Stock photo

The Saddle Club

6353 McDaniel Rd
☎ +16153081130View details →
Equestrian Facility
Thompson's Station, TN Stock photo

Second Wind Farm LLC

6618 Bethesda-Arno Rd
☎ +16159438354View details →
Horse Riding
College Grove, TN Stock photo

Travelers Rest Farm

8151 Horton Hwy
View details →
Equestrian Facility
Franklin, TN Stock photo

Franklin Saddlery

1561 Columbia Ave
☎ +16157860571View details →