Home › Tennessee › Rogersville › Mendin' Fences Farm
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Mendin' Fences Farm

Rogersville, Tennessee

Facility details

Address
868 Beech Grove Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857-5538
Phone
+14233270008
Website
mendinfencesfarm.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Rogersville
4 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Renaissance Farm 3 mi, Bulls Gap
Ailshie Stables 11 mi, Greeneville
Tennessee Stud and Equestrian Center 18 mi, Greeneville

About this facility

Mendin' Fences Farm is an equestrian facility on 868 Beech Grove Rd in Rogersville, Tennessee. It is one of 4 horse facilities we list in Rogersville. The nearest tracked alternative is Renaissance Farm in Bulls Gap, about 3 miles away.

From the owner

Mendin' Fences Farm's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Mendin' Fences Farm so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Rogersville, TNOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Rogersville.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Rogersville? Get Featured →

Common questions about Mendin' Fences Farm

What type of facility is Mendin' Fences Farm?

Mendin' Fences Farm is listed as a equestrian facility in Rogersville, Tennessee. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Mendin' Fences Farm located?

Mendin' Fences Farm is located at 868 Beech Grove Rd in Rogersville, TN 37857-5538.

How do I contact Mendin' Fences Farm?

You can reach Mendin' Fences Farm by phone at +14233270008 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Mendin' Fences Farm?

Yes. We track 4 horse facilities in Rogersville alone, and the closest alternative is about 3 miles away. See the full list on our Rogersville horse boarding page.

More boarding near Rogersville, TN

Equestrian Facility
Bulls Gap, TN Stock photo

Renaissance Farm

196 Wolfe Branch Rd
☎ +14015696880View details →
Equestrian Facility
Rogersville, TN Stock photo

Rendezvous Ranch

363 shepards chapel rd
☎ +13046766533View details →
Horse Riding
Whitesburg, TN Stock photo

Living Waters Equine

1176 Jarrell-Ray Rd
☎ +18652440099View details →
Equestrian Facility
Greeneville, TN Stock photo

Ailshie Stables

3980 Old Baileyton Rd
☎ +13346550105View details →
Horseback Riding
Rogersville, TN Stock photo

Rising Phoenix LLC

295 Shepards Chapel rd
☎ +14237412370View details →
Horse Trainer
Mosheim, TN Stock photo

Jasko Equine

3415 Old Midway Rd
☎ +3524593092View details →