Home › Texas › Austin › Brad Woods Mitzi Woods Stables
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Brad Woods Mitzi Woods Stables

Austin, Texas

Facility details

Address
10402 Brodie Ln, Austin, TX 78748-1017
Phone
+15122804098
Website
maplewoodstables.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Austin
34 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Sustainable Stables 2 mi, Austin
September Song Stables 3 mi, Manchaca
Weddle Training Stables 5 mi, Austin

About this facility

Brad Woods Mitzi Woods Stables is an equestrian facility on 10402 Brodie Ln in Austin, Texas. It is one of 34 horse facilities we list in Austin. The nearest tracked alternative is Sustainable Stables in Austin, about 2 miles away.

From the owner

Brad Woods Mitzi Woods Stables's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Brad Woods Mitzi Woods Stables so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Austin.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Austin? Get Featured →

Common questions about Brad Woods Mitzi Woods Stables

What type of facility is Brad Woods Mitzi Woods Stables?

Brad Woods Mitzi Woods Stables is listed as a equestrian facility in Austin, Texas. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Brad Woods Mitzi Woods Stables located?

Brad Woods Mitzi Woods Stables is located at 10402 Brodie Ln in Austin, TX 78748-1017.

How do I contact Brad Woods Mitzi Woods Stables?

You can reach Brad Woods Mitzi Woods Stables by phone at +15122804098 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Brad Woods Mitzi Woods Stables?

Yes. We track 34 horse facilities in Austin alone, and the closest alternative is about 2 miles away. See the full list on our Austin horse boarding page.

More boarding near Austin, TX

Equestrian Facility
Austin, TX Stock photo

Sustainable Stables

2659 Yandall Dr
☎ +19195979667View details →
Equestrian Facility
Manchaca, TX Stock photo

September Song Stables

4004 September Song Dr
☎ +15127752144View details →
Horse Riding
Manchaca, TX Stock photo

Austin Saddle Club

13017 Bob Johnson Rd
☎ +15125671469View details →
Horse Riding
Manchaca, TX Stock photo

Bear Creek Stables Inc.

13017 Bob Johnson Rd
☎ +15122820250View details →
Equestrian Facility
Austin, TX Stock photo

Weddle Training Stables

12416 RM 1826
☎ +15126578612View details →
Equestrian Facility
Austin, TX Stock photo

Oakhaven Horse Farm

12711 FM-1826
☎ +15128095598View details →