Home › Texas › Weatherford › Katie Dove Performance Horses
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horse Trainer

Katie Dove Performance Horses

Weatherford, Texas

Facility details

Address
3530 Bartallen Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088-4871
Phone
+14328134757
Social
Profile page
Type
Horse Trainer
In Weatherford
46 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Williams Equestrian Center 10 mi, Midland
Integro Equus Wellness 10 mi, Midland
4 C Stables 11 mi, Midland

About this facility

Katie Dove Performance Horses is a horse trainer on 3530 Bartallen Ln in Weatherford, Texas. It is one of 46 horse facilities we list in Weatherford. The nearest tracked alternative is Skyline Farm in Midland, about 9 miles away.

From the owner

Katie Dove Performance Horses's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Katie Dove Performance Horses so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Weatherford, TXOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Weatherford.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Weatherford? Get Featured →

Common questions about Katie Dove Performance Horses

What type of facility is Katie Dove Performance Horses?

Katie Dove Performance Horses is listed as a horse trainer in Weatherford, Texas. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Katie Dove Performance Horses located?

Katie Dove Performance Horses is located at 3530 Bartallen Ln in Weatherford, TX 76088-4871.

How do I contact Katie Dove Performance Horses?

You can reach Katie Dove Performance Horses by phone at +14328134757.

Are there other horse boarding options near Katie Dove Performance Horses?

Yes. We track 46 horse facilities in Weatherford alone, and the closest alternative is about 9 miles away. See the full list on our Weatherford horse boarding page.

More boarding near Weatherford, TX

Horse Riding
Midland, TX Stock photo

Skyline Farm

3012 N CR-1160
☎ +14326850630View details →
Equestrian Facility
Midland, TX Stock photo

Williams Equestrian Center

5310 Polo Club Road
☎ +15086480173View details →
Equestrian Facility
Midland, TX Stock photo

Integro Equus Wellness

5310 Polo Club Rd
☎ +12148306000View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Midland, TX Stock photo

4 C Stables

2700 Passage Way
☎ +14329673866View details →
Equestrian Facility
Midland, TX Stock photo

Ranchita Arena & Boarding

3600 Jadan Kate Rd
☎ +14326644494View details →
Equestrian Facility
Midland, TX Stock photo

Craigs Training Center

10307 E CR-95
☎ +14325592436View details →