Home › Utah › Midway › Red Barn Ranch
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horse Trainer

Red Barn Ranch

Midway, Utah

Facility details

Address
910 N River Rd, Midway, UT 84049-6912
Phone
+18018985505
Social
Profile page
Type
Horse Trainer
In Midway
2 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Northfield Stables 1 mi, Heber City
The Equine Pavillion 2 mi, Heber City
Sweetwater Equestrian Center 4 mi, Heber City

About this facility

Red Barn Ranch is a horse trainer on 910 N River Rd in Midway, Utah. It is one of 2 horse facilities we list in Midway. The nearest tracked alternative is Northfield Stables in Heber City, about 1 miles away.

From the owner

Red Barn Ranch's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Red Barn Ranch so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Midway.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Midway? Get Featured →

Common questions about Red Barn Ranch

What type of facility is Red Barn Ranch?

Red Barn Ranch is listed as a horse trainer in Midway, Utah. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Red Barn Ranch located?

Red Barn Ranch is located at 910 N River Rd in Midway, UT 84049-6912.

How do I contact Red Barn Ranch?

You can reach Red Barn Ranch by phone at +18018985505.

Are there other horse boarding options near Red Barn Ranch?

Yes. We track 2 horse facilities in Midway alone, and the closest alternative is about 1 miles away. See the full list on our Midway horse boarding page.

More boarding near Midway, UT

Horse Boarding Stable
Heber City, UT Stock photo

Northfield Stables

1515 N 1750 W
☎ +18015605808View details →
Equestrian Facility
Heber City, UT Stock photo

The Equine Pavillion

3301 N Highway 40
☎ +14356551304View details →
Horseback Riding
Midway, UT Stock photo

Rocky Mountain Outfitters

633 W Soldier Hollow Ln
☎ +14356541655View details →
Equestrian Facility
Heber City, UT Stock photo

Sweetwater Equestrian Center

2655 S 3000 W
☎ +18014044223View details →
Equestrian Facility
Heber City, UT Stock photo

Sage Creek Equestrian

3181 W 3000 S
☎ +14356712929View details →
Equestrian Facility
Daniel, UT Stock photo

Daybreak Pasture Horse Boarding

3035 S Big Hollow Rd
☎ +14355035520View details →