Home › Virginia › Christiansburg › Canterbury Equestrian Center
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Canterbury Equestrian Center

Christiansburg, Virginia

Facility details

Address
2067 Lynnwood Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073-7023
Phone
+15402302049
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Christiansburg
5 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Lynn Jendrowski Dressage under 1 mi, Christiansburg
Skyline Stables 3 mi, Radford
Laurel Springs Farm 3 mi, Christiansburg

About this facility

Canterbury Equestrian Center is an equestrian facility on 2067 Lynnwood Ln in Christiansburg, Virginia. It is one of 5 horse facilities we list in Christiansburg. The nearest tracked alternative is Lynn Jendrowski Dressage in Christiansburg, under a mile away.

From the owner

Canterbury Equestrian Center's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Canterbury Equestrian Center so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Christiansburg, VAOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Christiansburg.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Christiansburg? Get Featured →

Common questions about Canterbury Equestrian Center

What type of facility is Canterbury Equestrian Center?

Canterbury Equestrian Center is listed as a equestrian facility in Christiansburg, Virginia. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Canterbury Equestrian Center located?

Canterbury Equestrian Center is located at 2067 Lynnwood Ln in Christiansburg, VA 24073-7023.

How do I contact Canterbury Equestrian Center?

You can reach Canterbury Equestrian Center by phone at +15402302049.

Are there other horse boarding options near Canterbury Equestrian Center?

Yes. We track 5 horse facilities in Christiansburg alone, and the closest alternative is about a mile away. See the full list on our Christiansburg horse boarding page.

More boarding near Christiansburg, VA

Equestrian Facility
Christiansburg, VA Stock photo

Lynn Jendrowski Dressage

2595 Plum Creek Rd
☎ +15403928777View details →
Horseback Riding
Christiansburg, VA Stock photo

Meadow Ridge Stables

2115 Mud Pike
☎ +15404497433View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Radford, VA Stock photo

Skyline Stables

100 High Meadow Pkwy
☎ +15402397186View details →
Equestrian Facility
Christiansburg, VA Stock photo

Laurel Springs Farm

2815 Wild Turkey Run
☎ +15403928641View details →
Horse Riding
Riner, VA Stock photo

SVF Performance Horses

1001 Union Valley Rd
☎ +15402238683View details →
Equestrian Facility
Blacksburg, VA Stock photo

Virginiatechequine

500 Plantation Rd
☎ +15402312322View details →