Home › Virginia › Stanardsville › Still Pond Farm Stables
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horse Boarding Stable

Still Pond Farm Stables

Stanardsville, Virginia

Facility details

Address
115 Still Pond Rd, Stanardsville, VA 22973
Phone
+14106881351
Website
stillpondfarmstables.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Horse Boarding Stable
In Stanardsville
1 tracked facility
Nearest barns
Hidden Creek Farm 4 mi, Ruckersville
Acorn Hill Farm Inc 9 mi, Madison
The Barracks 10 mi, Charlottesville

About this facility

Still Pond Farm Stables is a horse boarding stable on 115 Still Pond Rd in Stanardsville, Virginia. It is the only horse facility we list in Stanardsville. The nearest tracked alternative is Greene Valley Stables in Ruckersville, about 3 miles away.

From the owner

Still Pond Farm Stables's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Still Pond Farm Stables so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Stanardsville, VAOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Stanardsville.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Stanardsville? Get Featured →

Common questions about Still Pond Farm Stables

What type of facility is Still Pond Farm Stables?

Still Pond Farm Stables is listed as a horse boarding stable in Stanardsville, Virginia. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Still Pond Farm Stables located?

Still Pond Farm Stables is located at 115 Still Pond Rd in Stanardsville, VA 22973.

How do I contact Still Pond Farm Stables?

You can reach Still Pond Farm Stables by phone at +14106881351 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Still Pond Farm Stables?

Still Pond Farm Stables is the only facility we track in Stanardsville itself, but nearby towns have more options; see the nearby barns below.

More boarding near Stanardsville, VA

Horse Boarding Stable
Ruckersville, VA Stock photo

Greene Valley Stables

6080 Amicus Rd
☎ +17575038181View details →
Equestrian Facility
Ruckersville, VA Stock photo

Hidden Creek Farm

30 Marshall Rd
☎ +14349966993View details →
Horseback Riding
Ruckersville, VA Stock photo

Amethyst Farm LLC

358 Fredericksburg Rd
☎ 7173331849View details →
Equestrian Facility
Free Union, VA Stock photo

Blue Buck Farm LLC

Free Union, Virginia
☎ +15084464599View details →
Horseback Riding
Free Union, VA Stock photo

Hidden Fox Farms and Stables

4841 Free Union Rd
☎ +14345662751View details →
Horse Riding
Hood, VA Stock photo

Benji's Buckaroos

182 Wolftown-Hood Rd
☎ +14342347729View details →