Home › Washington › Enumclaw › La Fe Ranch & Equestrian Center
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

La Fe Ranch & Equestrian Center

Enumclaw, Washington

Facility details

Address
25901 SE 400th St, Enumclaw, WA 98022-8874
Phone
+12064550245
Website
laferanch.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Enumclaw
18 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Sue Hubbell Hunters and Jumpers under 1 mi, Enumclaw
JR Stables under 1 mi, Enumclaw
Thunder Rail Stables 1 mi, Enumclaw

About this facility

La Fe Ranch & Equestrian Center is an equestrian facility on 25901 SE 400th St in Enumclaw, Washington. It is one of 18 horse facilities we list in Enumclaw. The nearest tracked alternative is Sue Hubbell Hunters and Jumpers in Enumclaw, under a mile away.

From the owner

La Fe Ranch & Equestrian Center's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to La Fe Ranch & Equestrian Center so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Enumclaw, WAOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Enumclaw.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Enumclaw? Get Featured →

Common questions about La Fe Ranch & Equestrian Center

What type of facility is La Fe Ranch & Equestrian Center?

La Fe Ranch & Equestrian Center is listed as a equestrian facility in Enumclaw, Washington. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is La Fe Ranch & Equestrian Center located?

La Fe Ranch & Equestrian Center is located at 25901 SE 400th St in Enumclaw, WA 98022-8874.

How do I contact La Fe Ranch & Equestrian Center?

You can reach La Fe Ranch & Equestrian Center by phone at +12064550245 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near La Fe Ranch & Equestrian Center?

Yes. We track 18 horse facilities in Enumclaw alone, and the closest alternative is about a mile away. See the full list on our Enumclaw horse boarding page.

More boarding near Enumclaw, WA

Equestrian Facility
Enumclaw, WA Stock photo

Sue Hubbell Hunters and Jumpers

25901 SE 400th St
☎ +12066985315View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Enumclaw, WA Stock photo

JR Stables

24803 SE 400th St
☎ +12067756445View details →
Horse Riding
Enumclaw, WA Stock photo

Heart of Horsemanship Lesson Location - Enumclaw

41826 264th Ave SE
☎ +12538022342View details →
Equestrian Facility
Enumclaw, WA Stock photo

Silver Aspen Ranch

278th Way SE 41010
☎ +12537406285View details →
Equestrian Facility
Enumclaw, WA Stock photo

Thunder Rail Stables

27102 SE 424th St
View details →
Equestrian Facility
Enumclaw, WA Stock photo

Midnight Mountain Farm

42702 248th Ave SE
☎ +13608255617View details →