Home › Washington › Monroe › Holistic Equestrian LLC
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horse Trainer

Holistic Equestrian LLC

Monroe, Washington

Facility details

Address
27625 Old Owen Rd, Monroe, WA 98272-9520
Phone
+12067136761
Website
holisticequestrianinc.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Horse Trainer
In Monroe
18 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Skykomish River Ranch LLC under 1 mi, Monroe
Florence Acres Stables 1 mi, Monroe
The Stables at Magnolia Ridge 2 mi, Monroe

About this facility

Holistic Equestrian LLC is a horse trainer on 27625 Old Owen Rd in Monroe, Washington. It is one of 18 horse facilities we list in Monroe. The nearest tracked alternative is Hope Horses N Heroes in Monroe, under a mile away.

From the owner

Holistic Equestrian LLC's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Holistic Equestrian LLC so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Monroe.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Monroe? Get Featured →

Common questions about Holistic Equestrian LLC

What type of facility is Holistic Equestrian LLC?

Holistic Equestrian LLC is listed as a horse trainer in Monroe, Washington. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Holistic Equestrian LLC located?

Holistic Equestrian LLC is located at 27625 Old Owen Rd in Monroe, WA 98272-9520.

How do I contact Holistic Equestrian LLC?

You can reach Holistic Equestrian LLC by phone at +12067136761 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Holistic Equestrian LLC?

Yes. We track 18 horse facilities in Monroe alone, and the closest alternative is about a mile away. See the full list on our Monroe horse boarding page.

More boarding near Monroe, WA

Equestrian Facility
Monroe, WA Stock photo

Hope Horses N Heroes

27118 Fern Bluff Rd
☎ +14253467322View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Monroe, WA Stock photo

Skykomish River Ranch LLC

26018 Old Owen Rd
☎ 4253300682View details →
Horseback Riding
Arlington, WA Stock photo

Silver Star Stables/ KL Horsemanship Training

24717 43rd Ave NE
☎ +14253012440View details →
Equestrian Facility
Monroe, WA Stock photo

Florence Acres Stables

12821 271st Ave SE
☎ +14257377731View details →
Horse Trainer
Monroe, WA Stock photo

Woods Creek Training Center

12132 Hand Rd
☎ +13607947501View details →
Equestrian Facility
Monroe, WA Stock photo

The Stables at Magnolia Ridge

17006 260th Ave SE
☎ +14253308366View details →