Home › Washington › Olympia › Lacey Oak Stables
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horse Boarding Stable

Lacey Oak Stables

Olympia, Washington

Facility details

Address
7307 Spurgeon Creek Rd SE, Olympia, WA 98513-5641
Phone
+13605505910
Website
sipretail.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Horse Boarding Stable
In Olympia
23 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Baker Training Stable LLC under 1 mi, Olympia
Mary Ann Day Training Stables 2 mi, Olympia
Silverdawn Farm 5 mi, Olympia

About this facility

Lacey Oak Stables is a horse boarding stable on 7307 Spurgeon Creek Rd SE in Olympia, Washington. It is one of 23 horse facilities we list in Olympia. The nearest tracked alternative is Baker Training Stable LLC in Olympia, under a mile away.

From the owner

Lacey Oak Stables's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Lacey Oak Stables so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Olympia.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Olympia? Get Featured →

Common questions about Lacey Oak Stables

What type of facility is Lacey Oak Stables?

Lacey Oak Stables is listed as a horse boarding stable in Olympia, Washington. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Lacey Oak Stables located?

Lacey Oak Stables is located at 7307 Spurgeon Creek Rd SE in Olympia, WA 98513-5641.

How do I contact Lacey Oak Stables?

You can reach Lacey Oak Stables by phone at +13605505910 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Lacey Oak Stables?

Yes. We track 23 horse facilities in Olympia alone, and the closest alternative is about a mile away. See the full list on our Olympia horse boarding page.

More boarding near Olympia, WA

Horse Boarding Stable
Olympia, WA Stock photo

Baker Training Stable LLC

7435 Spurgeon Creek Rd SE
☎ +13604557392View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Olympia, WA Stock photo

James' Gang Ranch

8935 Mullen Rd SE
☎ +13604913216View details →
Equestrian Facility
Olympia, WA Stock photo

Mary Ann Day Training Stables

5447 89th Ave SE
☎ +13604561226View details →
Horseback Riding
Olympia, WA Stock photo

Heaven's Gate Ranch

4244 89th Ave SE
☎ +13604136989View details →
Equestrian Facility
Olympia, WA Stock photo

Silverdawn Farm

10315 Old Hwy 99 SE
☎ +13608700365View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Olympia, WA Stock photo

Gold Dust Farm

9022 Old Highway 99 SE
☎ +13604891861View details →