Home › Washington › Vashon › Bay Breeze Farm
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Bay Breeze Farm

Vashon, Washington

Facility details

Address
Wax Orchard Rd SW, Vashon, WA 98070
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Vashon
5 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Westside Stables 1 mi, Vashon
North Harbor Equestrian Center 3 mi, Gig Harbor
Crescent Valley Farm 4 mi, Gig Harbor

About this facility

Bay Breeze Farm is an equestrian facility on Wax Orchard Rd SW in Vashon, Washington. It is one of 5 horse facilities we list in Vashon. The nearest tracked alternative is Westside Stables in Vashon, about 1 miles away. No public phone or website is on file for this facility yet.

From the owner

Bay Breeze Farm's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Bay Breeze Farm so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Vashon.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Vashon? Get Featured →

Common questions about Bay Breeze Farm

What type of facility is Bay Breeze Farm?

Bay Breeze Farm is listed as a equestrian facility in Vashon, Washington. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Bay Breeze Farm located?

Bay Breeze Farm is located at Wax Orchard Rd SW in Vashon, WA 98070.

How do I contact Bay Breeze Farm?

Bay Breeze Farm has no public phone or website on file yet. Check its social profile if listed, or browse nearby barns below.

Are there other horse boarding options near Bay Breeze Farm?

Yes. We track 5 horse facilities in Vashon alone, and the closest alternative is about 1 miles away. See the full list on our Vashon horse boarding page.

More boarding near Vashon, WA

Horse Boarding Stable
Vashon, WA Stock photo

Westside Stables

21200 Westside Hwy SW
☎ +12069138791View details →
Equestrian Facility
Gig Harbor, WA Stock photo

North Harbor Equestrian Center

14724 14th Ave NW
☎ +14255913542View details →
Horse Riding
Vashon, WA Stock photo

AZ Equestrian Training

17710 112th Ave SW
☎ +12063712225View details →
Equestrian Facility
Vashon, WA Stock photo

Big Rock Farm & Ranch

27110 94th Ave SW
☎ +12065529204View details →
Equestrian Facility
Vashon, WA Stock photo

Sound Stables PNW

29314 129th Ave SW
☎ +12066782999View details →
Horseback Riding
Olalla, WA Stock photo

Pets Galore Horseback Rides

13659 Cedar Glen Ln SE
☎ +12538577506View details →