Home › Washington › Woodinville › Emerald Glen Stables
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horse Boarding Stable

Emerald Glen Stables

Woodinville, Washington

Facility details

Address
14140 184th Ave NE, Woodinville, WA 98072-9336
Phone
+14258812186
Website
emeraldglenstables.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Horse Boarding Stable
In Woodinville
20 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Fauntleroy Farm under 1 mi, Woodinville
Hillcrest Training 2 mi, Woodinville
Charlottewood Equestrian Center 2 mi, Woodinville

About this facility

Emerald Glen Stables is a horse boarding stable on 14140 184th Ave NE in Woodinville, Washington. It is one of 20 horse facilities we list in Woodinville. The nearest tracked alternative is Fauntleroy Farm in Woodinville, under a mile away.

From the owner

Emerald Glen Stables's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Emerald Glen Stables so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Woodinville, WAOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Woodinville.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Woodinville? Get Featured →

Common questions about Emerald Glen Stables

What type of facility is Emerald Glen Stables?

Emerald Glen Stables is listed as a horse boarding stable in Woodinville, Washington. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Emerald Glen Stables located?

Emerald Glen Stables is located at 14140 184th Ave NE in Woodinville, WA 98072-9336.

How do I contact Emerald Glen Stables?

You can reach Emerald Glen Stables by phone at +14258812186 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Emerald Glen Stables?

Yes. We track 20 horse facilities in Woodinville alone, and the closest alternative is about a mile away. See the full list on our Woodinville horse boarding page.

More boarding near Woodinville, WA

Equestrian Facility
Woodinville, WA Stock photo

Fauntleroy Farm

13651 Bear Creek Rd NE
☎ +14252461916View details →
Horse Riding
Woodinville, WA Stock photo

Legacy Hunters and Jumpers

19802 NE 148th St
☎ +14258691527View details →
Equestrian Facility
Woodinville, WA Stock photo

Silver Stirrup Equestrian

16128 NE 145th St
☎ +12063902586View details →
Equestrian Facility
Woodinville, WA Stock photo

Hillcrest Training

16128 NE 145th St
☎ +12067955900View details →
Equestrian Facility
Woodinville, WA Stock photo

Charlottewood Equestrian Center

14907 159th Ave NE
☎ +14256812733View details →
Horse Riding
Woodinville, WA Stock photo

Centerline Riding Academy

14907 159th Ave NE
☎ +17137250795View details →