Home › Wisconsin › Hammond › Elysium Equestrian LLC
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Elysium Equestrian LLC

Hammond, Wisconsin

Facility details

Address
330 170th St, Hammond, WI 54015-5225
Phone
+17152220943
Website
elysiumequestrian.wixsite.com/elysiumequestrian
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Hammond
1 tracked facility
Nearest barns
Cannon River Ranches 3 mi, River Falls
The Baldwin Barndominium 4 mi, Baldwin
Spitfire Community Farm 6 mi, River Falls

About this facility

Elysium Equestrian LLC is an equestrian facility on 330 170th St in Hammond, Wisconsin. It is the only horse facility we list in Hammond. The nearest tracked alternative is Cannon River Ranches in River Falls, about 3 miles away.

From the owner

Elysium Equestrian LLC's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Elysium Equestrian LLC so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Hammond.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Hammond? Get Featured →

Common questions about Elysium Equestrian LLC

What type of facility is Elysium Equestrian LLC?

Elysium Equestrian LLC is listed as a equestrian facility in Hammond, Wisconsin. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Elysium Equestrian LLC located?

Elysium Equestrian LLC is located at 330 170th St in Hammond, WI 54015-5225.

How do I contact Elysium Equestrian LLC?

You can reach Elysium Equestrian LLC by phone at +17152220943 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Elysium Equestrian LLC?

Elysium Equestrian LLC is the only facility we track in Hammond itself, but nearby towns have more options; see the nearby barns below.

More boarding near Hammond, WI

Equestrian Facility
River Falls, WI Stock photo

Cannon River Ranches

1579 County Road M
☎ +17154261615View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
Baldwin, WI Stock photo

The Baldwin Barndominium

531 200th St
☎ +17155543236View details →
Horseback Riding
River Falls, WI Stock photo

Kinni River Farms

331 County Road JJ
View details →
Equestrian Facility
River Falls, WI Stock photo

Kinni Valley Riding Academy

1171 30th Ave
☎ +17154261321View details →
Equestrian Facility
River Falls, WI Stock photo

Spitfire Community Farm

W8198 WI-29
☎ +17153077317View details →
Horse Trainer
River Falls, WI Stock photo

Kasten Reininghorses

W8342 830th Ave
☎ +17154252737View details →