Home › Wisconsin › Oregon › Saddle Ridge Stables
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Horse Boarding Stable

Saddle Ridge Stables

Oregon, Wisconsin

Facility details

Address
1273 Judd Rd, Oregon, WI 53575-2573
Phone
+16083331934
Website
saddleridgestables.blogspot.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Horse Boarding Stable
In Oregon
7 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Allstar Classic Equestrian Center 3 mi, Fitchburg
Hickory Knoll Farm 4 mi, Fitchburg
The Horse First 5 mi, Brooklyn

About this facility

Saddle Ridge Stables is a horse boarding stable on 1273 Judd Rd in Oregon, Wisconsin. It is one of 7 horse facilities we list in Oregon. The nearest tracked alternative is Fox Ridge Farm in Belleville, about 1 miles away.

From the owner

Saddle Ridge Stables's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Saddle Ridge Stables so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Oregon.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Oregon? Get Featured →

Common questions about Saddle Ridge Stables

What type of facility is Saddle Ridge Stables?

Saddle Ridge Stables is listed as a horse boarding stable in Oregon, Wisconsin. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Saddle Ridge Stables located?

Saddle Ridge Stables is located at 1273 Judd Rd in Oregon, WI 53575-2573.

How do I contact Saddle Ridge Stables?

You can reach Saddle Ridge Stables by phone at +16083331934 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Saddle Ridge Stables?

Yes. We track 7 horse facilities in Oregon alone, and the closest alternative is about 1 miles away. See the full list on our Oregon horse boarding page.

More boarding near Oregon, WI

Equestrian Facility
Belleville, WI Stock photo

Fox Ridge Farm

1008 Severson Rd
View details →
Horse Riding
Brooklyn, WI Stock photo

Bellhaus Equestrian

6112 County Hwy A
View details →
Horse Riding
Oregon, WI Stock photo

Saddle Up

1045 Hillcrest Ln
☎ +16088350501View details →
Equestrian Facility
Fitchburg, WI Stock photo

Winsome Hill Stable

5927 Adams Rd
☎ +16085138000View details →
Equestrian Facility
Fitchburg, WI Stock photo

Allstar Classic Equestrian Center

5927 Adams Rd
☎ +15613076455View details →
Equestrian Facility
Fitchburg, WI Stock photo

Hickory Knoll Farm

5438 County Hwy M
☎ +16088357473View details →