Home › Wisconsin › Slinger › Pine Ridge Riding Center LLC
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Pine Ridge Riding Center LLC

Slinger, Wisconsin

Facility details

Address
4371 Arthur Rd, Slinger, WI 53086
Phone
+12622560066
Website
pineridgeponies.com
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Slinger
2 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Heartfield, Farm. 4 mi, Hartford
Minglewood Horse Farm 5 mi, West Bend
Brookside Ranch LLC 6 mi, West Bend

About this facility

Pine Ridge Riding Center LLC is an equestrian facility on 4371 Arthur Rd in Slinger, Wisconsin. It is one of 2 horse facilities we list in Slinger. The nearest tracked alternative is Rides and Reins TEC in Slinger, under a mile away.

From the owner

Pine Ridge Riding Center LLC's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Pine Ridge Riding Center LLC so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Slinger.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Slinger? Get Featured →

Common questions about Pine Ridge Riding Center LLC

What type of facility is Pine Ridge Riding Center LLC?

Pine Ridge Riding Center LLC is listed as a equestrian facility in Slinger, Wisconsin. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Pine Ridge Riding Center LLC located?

Pine Ridge Riding Center LLC is located at 4371 Arthur Rd in Slinger, WI 53086.

How do I contact Pine Ridge Riding Center LLC?

You can reach Pine Ridge Riding Center LLC by phone at +12622560066 or through its website.

Are there other horse boarding options near Pine Ridge Riding Center LLC?

Yes. We track 2 horse facilities in Slinger alone, and the closest alternative is about a mile away. See the full list on our Slinger horse boarding page.

More boarding near Slinger, WI

Horseback Riding
Slinger, WI Stock photo

Rides and Reins TEC

4371 Arthur Rd
☎ +12626448324View details →
Equestrian Facility
Hartford, WI Stock photo

BB Performance Horses LLC

6125 Arthur Rd
☎ +12622245296View details →
Equestrian Facility
Hartford, WI Stock photo

Heartfield, Farm.

6125 Arthur Rd
☎ +12622245296View details →
Horse Riding
Jackson, WI Stock photo

Yorkshire Farm Riding School LLC

3000 S Mayfield Rd
☎ +12626771587View details →
Equestrian Facility
West Bend, WI Stock photo

Minglewood Horse Farm

4737 Jackson Dr
☎ +14142488855View details →
Horse Boarding Stable
West Bend, WI Stock photo

Brookside Ranch LLC

1812 Pleasant Valley Rd
☎ +14146672040View details →