Home › Wisconsin › Watertown › Rising Star Stable
Stock photo. Barn photos appear when the owner claims this listing
Equestrian Facility

Rising Star Stable

Watertown, Wisconsin

Facility details

Address
W4510 Morningside Rd, Watertown, WI 53098
Phone
+12624838444
Social
Profile page
Type
Equestrian Facility
In Watertown
6 tracked facilities
Nearest barns
Equitate LLC 5 mi, Ixonia
Pepper Hill Farm 6 mi, Oconomowoc
Pleasure Time Stables 7 mi, Watertown

About this facility

Rising Star Stable is an equestrian facility on W4510 Morningside Rd in Watertown, Wisconsin. It is one of 6 horse facilities we list in Watertown. The nearest tracked alternative is Stonewall Ponies- Emily Elek in Ixonia, about 3 miles away.

From the owner

Rising Star Stable's owner hasn't added their own description, photos, board types or rates yet. Claimed listings show this information to every rider who lands here.

I run this barn

Ask about availability

Send one message about stalls, board types and rates. We'll pass it on to Rising Star Stable so they can reply to you directly.

✓ Free for riders✓ No spam

Your details are shared only with this barn so they can reply. We never sell rider information.

Watertown, WIOpen full map →
/* inquiry card (listing pages) */ .inqcard{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:16px;padding:22px 22px 20px;box-shadow:0 10px 30px rgba(22,48,32,.08);margin-bottom:24px} .inqcard h2{margin:0 0 4px;font-size:1.25rem} .inqcard .isub{margin:0 0 14px;color:var(--stone);font-size:.92rem} .inqcard form{display:grid;gap:10px} .inqcard .row2{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:10px} .inqcard label{display:block;font-size:.78rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f;margin-bottom:4px} .inqcard input,.inqcard select,.inqcard textarea{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:10px 12px;font:inherit;font-size:.93rem;background:#FDFBF6;color:var(--ink)} .inqcard textarea{min-height:84px;resize:vertical} .inqcard .send{margin-top:4px;width:100%;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:13px 16px;font-weight:700;font-size:.98rem;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff;cursor:pointer} .inqcard .trust{display:flex;gap:14px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin:6px 0 0;font-size:.78rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600} .inqcard .fine{margin:4px 0 0;font-size:.76rem;color:#7a7465;line-height:1.45} .hp{position:absolute;left:-9999px;width:1px;height:1px;overflow:hidden} @media (max-width:640px){.inqcard .row2{grid-template-columns:1fr}} /* for-barns */ .fb-hero{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#163020,#1F4D33);color:#F4EFE3;border-radius:22px;padding:56px 44px;margin:28px 0 36px} .fb-hero h1{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.6rem;line-height:1.08;margin:0 0 14px;color:#fff;max-width:760px} .fb-hero p{font-size:1.08rem;max-width:640px;margin:0 0 22px;color:#DCD5C3} .fb-stats{display:flex;gap:34px;flex-wrap:wrap;margin-top:26px} .fb-stats b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.9rem;color:#F2D9A0} .fb-stats span{font-size:.85rem;color:#C9C2AF} .fb-btn{display:inline-block;background:#E8C98F;color:#2A2412;font-weight:700;padding:13px 22px;border-radius:999px;text-decoration:none;margin:0 10px 8px 0} .fb-btn.ghost{background:transparent;color:#F4EFE3;border:1px solid rgba(244,239,227,.4)} .plans{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:22px;margin:10px 0 40px} .plan{background:#fff;border:1px solid var(--line);border-radius:18px;padding:28px;position:relative} .plan.feat{border:2px solid #E8C98F;box-shadow:0 0 0 4px rgba(232,201,143,.18),0 14px 34px rgba(22,48,32,.10)} .plan .tag{position:absolute;top:-13px;left:24px;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#4A3B18;font-weight:700;font-size:.78rem;padding:5px 12px;border-radius:999px} .plan h3{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.5rem;margin:0 0 4px} .plan .price{font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:2.4rem;margin:10px 0 2px;color:#163020} .plan .price small{font-family:Inter,system-ui;font-size:.95rem;color:#6b6555} .plan .alt{font-size:.85rem;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:600;margin:0 0 16px} .plan ul{list-style:none;padding:0;margin:0 0 22px} .plan li{padding:8px 0 8px 28px;border-top:1px solid #F0EADC;position:relative;font-size:.95rem;color:#2f2b22} .plan li:before{content:"✓";position:absolute;left:4px;color:#1F6B3A;font-weight:800} .plan .cta{display:block;text-align:center;padding:13px;border-radius:999px;font-weight:700;text-decoration:none;background:#1F4D33;color:#fff} .plan .cta.gold{background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412} .how{display:grid;grid-template-columns:repeat(3,1fr);gap:18px;margin:8px 0 40px} .how div{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px solid #EFE8D8;border-radius:16px;padding:22px} .how b{display:block;font-family:Fraunces,Georgia,serif;font-size:1.15rem;margin-bottom:6px} .math{background:#FBF8F1;border:1px dashed #D9CBA6;border-radius:16px;padding:22px 26px;margin:0 0 40px;font-size:1rem;color:#3d392f} .startform{display:grid;gap:12px;max-width:560px} .startform input,.startform select{width:100%;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid #D9D1BE;border-radius:10px;padding:11px 12px;font:inherit;background:#FDFBF6} .startform label{font-size:.82rem;font-weight:600;color:#3d392f} .startform button{border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:14px 18px;font-weight:700;font-size:1rem;background:linear-gradient(180deg,#F2D9A0,#E8C98F);color:#2A2412;cursor:pointer} @media (max-width:760px){.plans,.how{grid-template-columns:1fr}.fb-hero{padding:36px 22px}.fb-hero h1{font-size:1.9rem}}

Is this your barn?

Claim this free listing to add your own photos, board types, rates and stall availability, and reach owners searching for boarding in Watertown.

Claim this listing free

Want to be the first barn riders see in Watertown? Get Featured →

Common questions about Rising Star Stable

What type of facility is Rising Star Stable?

Rising Star Stable is listed as a equestrian facility in Watertown, Wisconsin. Contact the barn to confirm which board types (full, partial, pasture or self-care) it currently offers.

Where is Rising Star Stable located?

Rising Star Stable is located at W4510 Morningside Rd in Watertown, WI 53098.

How do I contact Rising Star Stable?

You can reach Rising Star Stable by phone at +12624838444.

Are there other horse boarding options near Rising Star Stable?

Yes. We track 6 horse facilities in Watertown alone, and the closest alternative is about 3 miles away. See the full list on our Watertown horse boarding page.

More boarding near Watertown, WI

Horse Trainer
Ixonia, WI Stock photo

Stonewall Ponies- Emily Elek

N9029 Highview Rd
☎ +19208890028View details →
Horse Trainer
Watertown, WI Stock photo

Karen's Quarter Horse and Buckskin Ranch

N1227 County Road M
☎ +12629140551View details →
Equestrian Facility
Ixonia, WI Stock photo

Equitate LLC

N87W39389 County Rd CW
☎ +12622447771View details →
Equestrian Facility
Oconomowoc, WI Stock photo

Pepper Hill Farm

W389N8640 Pennsylvania St
☎ +12624422331View details →
Horseback Riding
Oconomowoc, WI Stock photo

Pepper Hill Farm, L.L.C.

W389n8640 Pennsylvania St
☎ 2624422331View details →
Equestrian Facility
Neosho, WI Stock photo

ROC-N-Forrest Farm

N2998 Longview Rd
☎ +12622248369View details →